Header Background
Mount Mary University Athletics Mount Mary University Athletics

Women's Cross Country

Recap | Results

UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's 6K
Team Summary - Women - Women's 6K
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    428  Amanda Johnson        Wis.-Parkside                           22:40.0  6:05/M  SR-4
    2      2    427  Rebecca Jasutis       Wis.-Parkside                           23:03.9  6:11/M  SR-4
    3      3    355  Jaclyn Latocha        Olivet Nazarene                         23:06.5  6:12/M  SO-2
    4      4    413  Nikki Staffen         Winona State                            23:10.6  6:13/M  SR-4
    5      5    410  Anna Rogahn           Winona State                            23:13.8  6:14/M  SR-4
    6      6    404  Nicole Kelley         Winona State                            23:16.6  6:15/M  FR-1
    7      7    395  Olivia Anger          Winona State                            23:17.9  6:15/M  SR-4
    8      8    449  Molly Cullinane       Concordia Univ. Chicago                 23:46.1  6:22/M  SO-2
    9      9    399  Alli Hendrickson      Winona State                            23:53.5  6:24/M  SO-2
   10     10    345  Angela Budach         Olivet Nazarene                         24:01.5  6:27/M  SR-4
   11     11    434  Rebecca Sennett       Wis.-Parkside                           24:08.9  6:29/M  SR-4
   12  (< 5)    259  Holly Tsosie          BSC-Wisconsin                           24:13.6  6:30/M  FR-1
   13     12    396  Kaylee Beyer          Winona State                            24:18.0  6:31/M  FR-1
   14     13    268  Carly Egan            Carthage                                24:20.6  6:32/M  SR-4
   15     14    435  Katherine Sim         Wis.-Parkside                           24:25.0  6:33/M  FR-1
   16     15    277  Johnelle Miner        Carthage                                24:27.4  6:34/M  SR-4
   17     16    405  Katie Lorenz          Winona State                            24:32.2  6:35/M  JR-3
   18  (> 7)    409  Becca Richtman        Winona State                            24:33.2  6:35/M  JR-3
   19  (> 7)    403  Grace Kelley          Winona State                            24:35.3  6:36/M  FR-1
   20  (> 7)    401  Rachel Hoffman        Winona State                            24:39.4  6:37/M  FR-1
   21     17    286  Cynthia Arizmendi     Lake County (CLC)                       24:41.0  6:37/M  FR-1
   22     18    366  Sarai Vargas          Olivet Nazarene                         24:42.4  6:38/M  SO-2
   23     19    279  Laura Sanders         Carthage                                24:46.1  6:39/M  JR-3
   24  (> 7)    407  Natalie Nowatzke      Winona State                            24:48.6  6:39/M  SO-2
   25     20    363  Rachel Shepard        Olivet Nazarene                         24:57.2  6:42/M  SO-2
   26     21    429  Maddy Kammerer        Wis.-Parkside                           24:57.3  6:42/M  SR-4
   27     22    344  Cate Atkins           Olivet Nazarene                         25:04.5  6:44/M  FR-1
   28  (> 7)    408  Brittany Quiring      Winona State                            25:06.9  6:44/M  SO-2
   29     23    276  Molly McQueeny        Carthage                                25:18.2  6:47/M  SR-4
   30     24    452  Anna Krenz            Concordia Univ. Chicago                 25:19.8  6:48/M  JR-3
   31  (> 7)    414  Carly Vandenhouten    Winona State                            25:20.7  6:48/M  SO-2
   32     25    283  Kate Wille            Carthage                                25:24.6  6:49/M  JR-3
   33  (> 7)    400  Taya Herrera          Winona State                            25:27.6  6:50/M  FR-1
   34  (> 7)    415  Hope Willenbrink      Winona State                            25:43.2  6:54/M  SR-4
   35     26    270  Brianna Kloster       Carthage                                25:44.1  6:54/M  SR-4
   36     27    432  Emma Meyer            Wis.-Parkside                           25:45.1  6:54/M  SO-2
   37  (> 7)    412  Julia Silloway        Winona State                            25:52.0  6:56/M  SO-2
   38     28    284  Tyra Wooster          Carthage                                25:56.0  6:57/M  SR-4
   39     29    364  Bettina Taxer         Olivet Nazarene                         26:00.2  6:58/M  SR-4
   40     30    436  Chloe Volkman         Wis.-Parkside                           26:06.6  7:00/M  SR-4
   41  (> 7)    266  Kerigann Ballard      Carthage                                26:09.3  7:01/M  FR-1
   42     31    358  Samantha McClary      Olivet Nazarene                         26:18.7  7:03/M  SO-2
   43  (> 7)    431  Hailey Lucht          Wis.-Parkside                           26:31.1  7:07/M  FR-1
   44  (> 7)    351  Abigail Gilmore       Olivet Nazarene                         26:36.0  7:08/M  JR-3
   45  (> 7)    411  Sydney Siegle         Winona State                            26:40.3  7:09/M  FR-1
   46  (> 7)    406  Katie Miller          Winona State                            26:43.4  7:10/M  SO-2
   47  (> 7)    352  Libby Henry           Olivet Nazarene                         26:43.8  7:10/M  SO-2
   48     32    326  Victoria Granz        Moraine Valley (CLC)                    26:48.5  7:11/M  SO-2
   49  (> 7)    397  Alexis Fenrick        Winona State                            27:03.6  7:15/M  SO-2
   50  (< 5)    299  Nathalie Cairo        Lakeland University                     27:04.4  7:16/M  SO-2
   51  (> 7)    280  Katelyn Smith         Carthage                                27:12.3  7:18/M  SO-2
   52  (> 7)    347  Elizabeth Colgan      Olivet Nazarene                         27:13.7  7:18/M  JR-3
   53  (> 7)    267  Malena Chiodi         Carthage                                27:15.1  7:19/M  FR-1
   54     33    287  Annie Corbin          Lake County (CLC)                       27:22.2  7:20/M  FR-1
   55  (> 7)    274  Amy Mayhill           Carthage                                27:32.2  7:23/M  SO-2
   56  (> 7)    275  Kathryn McKinnon      Carthage                                27:39.1  7:25/M  SR-4
   57     34    454  Reilly McGuire        Concordia Univ. Chicago                 27:43.7  7:26/M  FR-1
   58     35    453  Elizabeth Matz        Concordia Univ. Chicago                 27:45.3  7:27/M  FR-1
   59  (> 7)    349  Lindsey DiazDeLeon    Olivet Nazarene                         27:53.0  7:29/M  FR-1
   60  (> 7)    367  Grace White           Olivet Nazarene                         27:56.2  7:30/M  SO-2
   61  (> 7)    350  Mary Frost            Olivet Nazarene                         27:58.8  7:30/M  FR-1
   62  (> 7)    269  Jill Forgac           Carthage                                28:02.3  7:31/M  FR-1
   63  (> 7)    278  Bonnie Perrino        Carthage                                28:03.6  7:32/M  SR-4
   64  (> 7)    359  Maya Mwilambwe        Olivet Nazarene                         28:04.9  7:32/M  JR-3
   65  (> 7)    360  Cassandra Pichardo    Olivet Nazarene                         28:16.4  7:35/M  FR-1
   66     36    456  Maddy Zingler         Concordia Univ. Chicago                 28:19.6  7:36/M  SO-2
   67  (> 7)    272  Emily Lilly           Carthage                                28:20.6  7:36/M  JR-3
   68     37    339  Ellie McMeeken        Mount Mary                              28:32.2  7:39/M  FR-1
   69  (< 5)    298  Kayla Bruton          Lakeland University                     28:39.2  7:41/M  SO-2
   70     38    327  Adali Haro            Moraine Valley (CLC)                    28:49.9  7:44/M  FR-1
   71     39    338  Emily Green           Mount Mary                              28:58.4  7:46/M  SO-2
   72     40    285  Yeni Aguirre          Lake County (CLC)                       29:09.6  7:49/M  FR-1
   73  (> 7)    281  Natalie Villalobos    Carthage                                29:20.1  7:52/M  SO-2
   74  (> 7)    362  Michaela Roys         Olivet Nazarene                         29:22.9  7:53/M  JR-3
   75  (> 7)    433  Riley Rucinski        Wis.-Parkside                           29:24.8  7:53/M  JR-3
   76  (< 5)    300  Mya Fettes            Lakeland University                     29:26.0  7:54/M  FR-1
   77     41    329  Nicole Pannitto       Moraine Valley (CLC)                    29:29.3  7:55/M  FR-1
   78  (> 7)    273  Eva Manzulli          Carthage                                29:39.8  7:57/M  SO-2
   79     42    251  Dominique Hudson      Alverno                                 29:48.9  8:00/M  FR-1
   80  (> 7)    282  Lauren Widlowski      Carthage                                29:59.9  8:03/M  SO-2
   81     43    325  Jaime Funk            Moraine Valley (CLC)                    30:01.1  8:03/M  FR-1
   82  (< 5)    260  Ashley Weimann        BSC-Wisconsin                           30:40.7  8:14/M  SO-2
   83     44    450  Victoria Derian       Concordia Univ. Chicago                 30:43.5  8:14/M  FR-1
   84  (> 7)    361  Allie Puccillo        Olivet Nazarene                         30:51.1  8:16/M  FR-1
   85     45    337  Miranda Fluegge       Mount Mary                              30:58.0  8:18/M  JR-3
   86     46    257  Laura Sierra          Alverno                                 31:19.9  8:24/M  SR-4
   87     47    288  Olimpia Cruz          Lake County (CLC)                       31:43.9  8:31/M  FR-1
   88     48    323  Yasmeen Abuhayyeh     Moraine Valley (CLC)                    31:56.9  8:34/M  FR-1
   89     49    254  MacKenzie Mathies     Alverno                                 31:59.0  8:35/M  SR-4
   90     50    341  Johnelle Suto         Mount Mary                              32:08.3  8:37/M  JR-3
   91     51    289  Candida Rodriguez     Lake County (CLC)                       32:42.6  8:46/M  FR-1
   92  (< 5)    304  Rachel Ulatowski      Lakeland University                     32:59.7  8:51/M  SR-4
   93  (> 7)    356  Macy Lemke            Olivet Nazarene                         33:22.1  8:57/M  SR-4
   94     52    451  Lizzy Flores          Concordia Univ. Chicago                 33:45.2  9:03/M  SO-2
   95     53    255  Isabel Ovalle         Alverno                                 34:36.1  9:17/M  SO-2
   96  (> 7)    365  Alicia Urban          Olivet Nazarene                         34:39.6  9:18/M  JR-3
   97  (< 5)    258  Alexis Nagy           BSC-Wisconsin                           35:59.4  9:39/M  FR-1
   98     54    343  Brianna Valdez        Mount Mary                              36:53.8  9:54/M  SO-2
   99     55    252  Marianne Hughes       Alverno                                 40:38.4 10:54/M  FR-1
  100     56    250  Elizabeth Garcia      Alverno                                 41:40.3 11:11/M  SR-4

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  101     57    253  Maya Jean Kasch       Alverno                                 43:36.6 11:42/M  JR-3
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 6K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Winona State                           31               4   5   6   7   9  12  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:52.4

    2 Wis.-Parkside                          49               1   2  11  14  21  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:14.9

    3 Olivet Nazarene                        73               3  10  18  20  22  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:51.9

    4 Carthage                               95              13  15  19  23  25  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:16.6

    5 Concordia Univ. Chicago               137               8  24  34  35  36  44  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:54.4

    6 Lake County (CLC)                     188              17  33  40  47  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:39.1

    7 Moraine Valley (CLC)                  202              32  38  41  43  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:05.5

    8 Mount Mary                            225              37  39  45  50  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:37:30.6

    9 Alverno                               245              42  46  49  53  55  56  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:22.0

 Inc. BSC-Wisconsin                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lakeland University                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: